Dance The Brudenell Jig 845
Jig · 32 bars · 2 couples · Longwise - 4
- Devised by
- Brenda Burnell
- Intensity
- 88 80 80 88 = 75% (1 turn), 52% (whole dance)
- Formations
-
- Hands round - 4 (HR;4P;)
- Figure of Eight (FIG8;1C;)
- Lead/Dance down and up, then cast (DWNUP;CAST)
- Rights and Lefts (R&L)
- Steps
-
- Skip-Change, Slip-Step
- Published in
- Recommended Music
- Extra Info
- This dance is not to be confused with The New Brudenell Jig, also by Brenda Burnell.
The dance is …
This dance is not to be confused with The New Brudenell Jig, also by Brenda Burnell.
The dance is named after the Brudenell Evening Institute, Leeds, UK. The deviser’s husband taught Scottish Country Dancing there, and eventually became head of the Brudenell Evening Centre.
(This information is taken from the note at the end of “The New Brudenell Jig”, which appears in the 35th (Silver Thistle) Collection)
Name | Artist | Album | Media | Trk | Type | Time | Pace | Clip |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Brudenell Jig | Luke Brady's Scottish Dance Band | Music for A Second Book of Graded Scottish Country Dances | CD | 3 | J32 8 | 4:45 | 35.6 | |
The Brudenell Jig | Rutherford, Maureen & Copland, Neil | Medal Tests for Young Dancers (2014) | CD | 7 | J32 2 | 1:16 | 38.0 |
The Brudenell Jig 2/4L · J32
- 1–
- 1c+2c circle4 and back
- 9–
- 1c fig8 around 2c
- 17–
- 1c lead down | turn RH ; lead up and cast to 2pl
- 25–
- 2c+1c R&L
The Brudenell Jig 2/4L · J32
- 1-8
- 1s+2s circle 4H round & back
- 9-16
- 1s dance Fig of 8 round 2s
- 17-24
- 1s lead down for 2 bars, turn RH, lead up & cast to 2nd places
- 25-32
- 2s+1s dance R&L
Name | Date | Owner | Last changed |
---|---|---|---|
NYC 2017-09-28 (Basic) | 2017-09-28 | Marc Hartstein | Sept. 27, 2017, 10:46 p.m. |
HHK Basic May 1 | Elizabeth Buonomo | April 30, 2018, 2:28 a.m. | |
RSCDS London Autumn Wednesday Dance 24 October 2018 | 2018-10-24 | Meryl Thomson | June 6, 2018, 6:25 p.m. |
Rhein-Main-Mini-Social, 3. September 2018 (DA) | 2018-09-03 | OnYourToes Darmstadt | Aug. 12, 2018, 9:19 p.m. |
Grantham U3A 2021-05-25 | 2021-05-25 | John Aitken | May 20, 2021, 10:27 p.m. |
Stade Class 2021-06-15 | 2021-06-15 | SCD Stade | June 20, 2021, 11:11 a.m. |
Hamburg class 2022-9-15 | 2022-09-15 | Faye Rehwinkel | Sept. 20, 2022, 5:13 p.m. |
Bal Alba Bihan Séné | 2023-02-12 | eric auriacombe | Oct. 13, 2022, 10:04 p.m. |
Bonn 2021-06-28 Social | Uta Hasekamp | June 27, 2021, 10:18 p.m. | |
RSCDS Twin Cities Autumn Social Dance 2022 | 2022-10-31 | Lara Friedman-Shedlov | Oct. 21, 2022, 9:03 p.m. |
F&F 2018 | 2018-05-24 | John Aitken | June 13, 2018, 10:22 p.m. |
Vernon Scottish Country Dancers Workshop and Ceilidh | 2018-04-28 | Sarah MacQueen | March 27, 2018, 10:28 p.m. |
Waltham weekly 2020-01-30 | 2020-01-30 | John Aitken | Jan. 25, 2020, 1:25 p.m. |
Dresden 21.09.2015 | 2015-09-21 | Keith Paterson | Sept. 18, 2015, 10:47 p.m. |
London RSCDS Autumn Wednesday October 2015 | 2015-10-28 | Jane Rose | Jan. 31, 2024, 1:17 p.m. |
HHK Basic 11.07.22 | Elizabeth Buonomo | Oct. 30, 2022, 3:03 a.m. | |
Hamburg Class 2021-09-09 | 2021-09-09 | Secretary SCD Hamburg | Sept. 7, 2021, 10:08 p.m. |
OUSDS Advanced class 230906 | 2023-09-06 | Christine Jeffery | Oct. 12, 2023, 6:51 p.m. |
Dingwall Scottish Country Dance Club Ben Wyvis Hotel 11 February 2022 | 2022-02-18 | Fiona Newton | Feb. 15, 2022, 4:12 p.m. |
Grantham U3A 2022-02-01 | 2022-02-01 | John Aitken | Jan. 29, 2022, 12:58 p.m. |
Waltham weekly 2022-03-03 | 2022-03-03 | John Aitken | March 3, 2022, 7:43 p.m. |
Unit 5 - Assignment Bank - 2 couple dances | 2019-12-15 | Atsuko Clement | Nov. 19, 2019, 12:51 a.m. |
NY Branch Basic 21 November 2019 | 2019-11-21 | Deborah Leary | Nov. 19, 2019, 11:46 p.m. |
SCMV 2020-11-25 TG | 2020-11-25 | Armin Busse | Nov. 4, 2023, 6:30 p.m. |
Waltham weekly 2019-09-05 | 2019-09-05 | John Aitken | Sept. 4, 2019, 12:47 p.m. |
Hamburg Class 2023-11-09 | 2023-11-09 | Dieter Lange | Nov. 10, 2023, 11:36 a.m. |
RSCDS Twin Cities End of Year Social Dance 2023 | 2023-05-15 | Chandi McCracken-Holm | April 10, 2023, 5:15 p.m. |
NYC Scottish October 6th | vanapol | Oct. 2, 2022, 3:12 p.m. | |
Slush Season Social 2022 | 2022-02-21 | Janet McKernan | Jan. 18, 2022, 3:38 p.m. |
Stade Class 2023-11-21 | 2023-11-21 | Sylvia Jansen | Nov. 19, 2023, 8:24 p.m. |
Hamburg Class 2023-11-23 | 2023-11-23 | Sylvia Jansen | Nov. 26, 2023, 5:25 p.m. |
Rhein-Main-Mini-Social, 19. Oktober 2018 (MZ) | 2018-10-19 | Narhalla Dancers | Oct. 16, 2018, 10:20 p.m. |
Dance-Together-Apart Twelfth Night | 2021-01-04 | Rebecca Winnie | Dec. 20, 2020, 3:09 p.m. |
ZA 2017-12-09 Lynfrae End-of-year Party | 2017-12-09 | Heather Hodgson | Dec. 8, 2017, 9:25 a.m. |
Dresden 16.4.2018 | 2018-04-16 | Keith Paterson | April 14, 2018, 8:53 p.m. |
Red Deer Ball 2016 | 2016-04-09 | Gail Michener | March 27, 2016, 9:32 p.m. |
Rhein-Main-Mini-Social, 7. August 2018 (F) | 2018-08-07 | Anselm Lingnau | Aug. 7, 2018, 1:29 a.m. |
Darmstadt_2018_08_06 | 2018-08-06 | OnYourToes Darmstadt | Aug. 5, 2018, 8:15 p.m. |
RSCDS Cheshire Social Weds 11 July | 2018-07-11 | Christine Grove | July 9, 2018, 5:03 p.m. |
White Rose Festival 2015:ChildAft | 2014-11-15 | Irene Dracup | March 30, 2015, 4:07 p.m. |
Oldenburg 2017-05-24 | 2017-05-24 | Judith Kowalczik | May 21, 2017, 5:40 p.m. |
RSCDS Dundee 2015 June 15 | Stella Phillips | March 17, 2015, 4:53 p.m. | |
Scotia Feb. 16th, 2015 | 2015-02-16 | Sue Ronald | Feb. 12, 2015, 6:18 p.m. |
Waltham weekly 2018-09-20 | 2018-09-20 | John Aitken | Sept. 16, 2018, 6:20 p.m. |
Celtic End of Term Dance | 2021-11-28 | Eilidh Garden | Sept. 24, 2021, 10:34 p.m. |
Oldenburg 2022-07-11 | 2022-07-11 | Sir Toby | July 12, 2022, 8:22 a.m. |
Stade Class 2023-01-10 | 2023-01-10 | Sylvia Jansen | Jan. 7, 2023, 7:12 p.m. |
WSCDS 05.24.23 | 2023-05-24 | Elizabeth Buonomo | May 22, 2023, 3:59 p.m. |
F&F 2023 | John Aitken | June 3, 2023, 7:24 p.m. | |
Berkhamsted LEX Dance | 2015-12-04 | Jane Rose | Aug. 31, 2015, 5:37 p.m. |
44th Frankfurt Spring Ball 2012 | 2012-04-21 | Anselm Lingnau | Nov. 11, 2014, 4:25 p.m. |
NJ - Rerr Terr 2015 | 2015-03-21 | Peter Price | Nov. 29, 2014, 5:33 p.m. |
Oldenburg 2014-07-07 | 2014-07-07 | Sir Toby | July 8, 2014, 11:35 a.m. |
White Rose Festival 2015 Afternoon Programme (Juniors) | 2015-07-11 | Catherine Livsey | Dec. 31, 2014, 5:27 p.m. |
Fleet 2016-04-16 Spring Apprentices Dance | 2016-04-16 | David McQuillan | March 9, 2016, 1:54 p.m. |
Oldenburg 2013-04-22 | 2013-04-22 | Sir Toby | April 23, 2013, 10:47 a.m. |
Scotia Dancers HALLOWEEN PARTY Monday October 31st 2016 | Sue Ronald | Oct. 3, 2016, 12:44 a.m. | |
F&F 2017 | 2017-05-11 | John Aitken | June 13, 2018, 10:17 p.m. |
Chiswick - 6 October 2019 (orig) | 2019-10-06 | James Wilson | Oct. 7, 2019, 10:07 a.m. |
Marksbury Aug 4 | Margaret Chambers | Aug. 2, 2021, 11:49 a.m. | |
Chiswick - 6 January 2019 (orig) | 2019-01-06 | James Wilson | Jan. 7, 2019, 3:25 p.m. |
Chiswick - 6 January 2019 | 2019-01-06 | James Wilson | Jan. 7, 2019, 3:28 p.m. |
HHK Basic 11.01.22 | Elizabeth Buonomo | Oct. 30, 2022, 2:52 a.m. | |
Ceilidh Class 7 | 2022-03-08 | Christine Parker-Jones | Sept. 1, 2023, 12:07 p.m. |
CC Social 05.12.22 | Keira Hartstein | Dec. 1, 2022, 4:50 a.m. | |
RSCDS Manchester Spring Dance 2023 | 2023-02-25 | Heather Cook | Oct. 9, 2023, 9:12 p.m. |
Hamburg Class 2022-11-17 | 2022-11-17 | Secretary SCD Hamburg | Nov. 13, 2022, 8:43 p.m. |
HHK Experienced Feb 21 | 2023-02-21 | Ken Saunders | May 29, 2023, 9:04 p.m. |
Lethbridge 2017/09 September Social | 2017-09-27 | Gail Michener | Sept. 21, 2017, 8:50 p.m. |
Class 3-14-17 | 2017-03-14 | Sarah Harriman | April 19, 2017, midnight |
20240307 - Falkirk Class | 2024-03-07 | Zsofia Jozsef | March 7, 2024, 11:43 p.m. |
RSCDS BHS 2017-07-02 Strawberry Tea | 2017-07-02 | David McQuillan | June 25, 2017, 12:28 a.m. |
Distanced dancing #04 (2C) | 2020-10-20 | John Aitken | Oct. 20, 2020, 12:50 p.m. |
Chiswick - 6 October 2019 | 2019-10-06 | James Wilson | Oct. 7, 2019, 10:08 a.m. |
Chiswick - 9 February 2020 | 2020-02-09 | James Wilson | Feb. 10, 2020, 8:59 a.m. |
Newark weekly 2022-09-20 first half | 2022-09-20 | John Aitken | Sept. 16, 2022, 10:09 p.m. |
GB Class 2/2/23 | 2023-02-02 | Ted Randolph | Jan. 31, 2023, 7:27 p.m. |
Lethbridge 2016/03 March Social | 2016-03-30 | Gail Michener | Jan. 25, 2017, 12:42 a.m. |
Chiswick - 27 May 2018 | 2018-05-27 | James Wilson | May 28, 2018, 3:24 p.m. |
Chiswick - 18 February 2018 (orig) | 2018-02-18 | James Wilson | Feb. 19, 2018, 12:09 p.m. |
Scotia Dancers April 9 | vanapol | April 7, 2018, 10:33 p.m. | |
Chiswick - 27 May 2018 (orig) | 2018-05-27 | James Wilson | May 28, 2018, 3:23 p.m. |
Chiswick - 18 February 2018 | 2018-02-18 | James Wilson | Feb. 19, 2018, 12:12 p.m. |
Cluaran bal 2023 | 2023-05-21 | Odile Paraire | May 11, 2023, 12:10 p.m. |
2018-10-18 / Brussels Dance Scottish - weekly class | 2018-10-18 | Jette Rossen | Nov. 7, 2018, 9:17 p.m. |
Chiswick - 21 October 2018 | 2018-10-21 | James Wilson | Oct. 24, 2018, 10:11 a.m. |
Chiswick - 21 October 2018 (orig) | 2018-10-21 | James Wilson | Oct. 24, 2018, 10:06 a.m. |
RSCDS Graded Book 2 | Martina Mueller-Franz | June 9, 2016, 3:49 p.m. | |
NJ Branch Beginners Class | 2023-02-21 | Mary Gray | Feb. 18, 2023, 4:43 a.m. |
HHK Jan 09 | 2018-01-09 | Ken Saunders | Jan. 7, 2018, 2:15 p.m. |
Chiswick - 30 September 2018 | 2018-09-30 | James Wilson | Oct. 1, 2018, 5:42 p.m. |
Chiswick - 30 September 2018 (orig) | 2018-09-30 | James Wilson | Oct. 1, 2018, 5:39 p.m. |
Hamburg Class 2018-10-18 | 2018-10-19 | Dieter Lange | Nov. 8, 2018, 11:41 a.m. |
HHK Nov 13 2018 | 2018-11-13 | Ken Saunders | Nov. 12, 2018, 2:51 p.m. |
Beginners Class 2 | 2022-09-12 | Christine Parker-Jones | June 20, 2023, 5:50 p.m. |
Surbiton Autumn 2021 - Core Dances | 2021-09-02 | Jenny Kendrick | Aug. 23, 2021, 1:19 a.m. |
some easy 2 cpl dances | George Hobson | Jan. 14, 2022, 4:31 p.m. | |
Unit 5 Dance Assignment Bank | Lydia Hedge | Feb. 23, 2024, 8:17 p.m. | |
Miltonduff Spring 24 Week 4 | 2024-01-30 | William Legge | Jan. 26, 2024, 10:25 a.m. |
Stade Class 2024-01-09 | 2024-01-09 | Sylvia Jansen | Jan. 7, 2024, 1:35 p.m. |
Sally Stewart | 2024-01-09 | Sally Stewart | Jan. 4, 2024, 3:34 p.m. |
Fairly easy dances | Murrough Landon | June 22, 2023, 9:52 a.m. | |
Darmstadt_2019_10_21 | 2019-10-21 | OnYourToes Darmstadt | Oct. 22, 2019, 9:39 a.m. |
Beginners Class 4 | 2022-10-03 | Christine Parker-Jones | Sept. 28, 2022, 2:35 p.m. |
Scotia Dancers Monday September 26th 2016 | Sue Ronald | Sept. 24, 2016, 6:38 p.m. | |
Darmstadt_2018_04_16 | 2018-04-16 | OnYourToes Darmstadt | April 16, 2018, 2:03 p.m. |
HHK 11 April 2023 essentials | 2023-04-11 | Deborah Leary | April 8, 2023, 6:09 p.m. |
Jena 24.04.2023 | 2023-04-24 | Kathrin Kraume | April 23, 2023, 10:48 a.m. |
RSCDS Second Graded Book | Ward Fleri | Jan. 17, 2015, 8:43 a.m. | |
Chiswick - 9 February 2020 (orig) | 2020-02-09 | James Wilson | Feb. 10, 2020, 8:56 a.m. |
Surbiton ~ 230803 Class | 2023-08-03 | James Wilson | Aug. 3, 2023, 11:55 p.m. |
Headington Class 5 December 2019 | 2019-12-05 | Sandra McLevy | Nov. 20, 2019, 5:30 p.m. |
Grantham U3A 2023-08-08 | 2023-08-08 | John Aitken | Aug. 2, 2023, 12:42 p.m. |
General class | 2017-09-19 | glayva | Sept. 17, 2017, 7:55 p.m. |
FSCDC Class 16 October 2018 | 2018-10-16 | Anselm Lingnau | Oct. 30, 2018, 8:23 a.m. |
Unit 5 Dances | Charles Liu | March 4, 2015, 2:18 a.m. | |
Unit 5 dance assignment bank December 2017 | Sue Ronald | April 27, 2018, 6:55 p.m. | |
NY Branch End of 1st Series 2017 | 2017-11-16 | Marc Hartstein | Nov. 11, 2017, 8:28 p.m. |
F&F Social 2017-08-10 | 2017-08-10 | John Aitken | Aug. 2, 2019, 4:33 p.m. |
Scotia Basic 2019-01-14 final | 2019-01-14 | Marc Hartstein | Jan. 15, 2019, 2:35 a.m. |
Watford & West Herts Scottish Society Improvers' and Beginners' Class - 09 March 2020 | 2020-03-09 | Stuart Kreloff | March 9, 2020, 2:47 p.m. |
Unit 5 - Assignment Bank 2020 | 2020-03-01 | Atsuko Clement | Nov. 14, 2019, 2:55 p.m. |
Tadley Scottish Country Dancers Tuesday, Feb 21 2023 | 2023-02-21 | V Gardner | May 25, 2023, 4:42 p.m. |
Beginners Class 3 | 2022-09-26 | Christine Parker-Jones | Sept. 14, 2022, 10:12 a.m. |
Reel Club - Beginners Programme - 5 Feb 2018 | 2018-02-05 | Jacqui Brocker | Feb. 3, 2018, 2:25 p.m. |
hhk basic 9 January 2018 | 2018-01-09 | Deborah Leary | Jan. 8, 2018, 2:16 p.m. |
Exam list | 2018-09-15 | Atsuko Clement | May 19, 2023, 3:32 a.m. |
Bonn 20 Januar 2020 | 2020-01-20 | Joana Stausberg | Jan. 20, 2020, 3:31 p.m. |
Dresden 8.6.2015 | 2015-06-08 | Keith Paterson | June 6, 2015, 3:05 p.m. |
Ceres Dance 17/2/17 | 2017-02-17 | Jim Armstrong | Feb. 13, 2017, 8:58 a.m. |
New York Branch First Hour Summer Dance | 2022-07-07 | Ellen Sears | July 1, 2022, 7:45 p.m. |
Distanced dancing #06 | 2020-11-03 | John Aitken | Oct. 31, 2020, 10:40 a.m. |
Hamburg Class 2022-11-10 | 2022-11-10 | Dieter Lange | Nov. 19, 2022, 12:40 p.m. |
Reel club 16/10.17 | 2017-10-16 | aec50 | Oct. 12, 2017, 5:40 p.m. |
BMC 9/14/22 | Lawrence Miller | Sept. 14, 2022, 10:21 p.m. | |
Grantham U3A 2023-07-04 | 2023-07-04 | John Aitken | July 1, 2023, 12:17 p.m. |
Celtic Soc Beginners Social Dance | 2022-10-01 | Thomas Rintoul | Sept. 4, 2022, 11:32 a.m. |
Thornbury U3A | Margaret Chambers | Jan. 13, 2023, 8:04 p.m. | |
RSCDS Core Repertoire 2016: Basic | Anselm Lingnau | Sept. 26, 2023, 3:34 p.m. | |
Lunenburg 2023-11-05 | 2023-11-05 | Lydia Hedge | Oct. 23, 2023, 12:59 a.m. |
Budapest Beginner SCD Ball 2019 | 2019-12-17 | Márta Lilik | Nov. 22, 2019, 4:11 p.m. |
Lüneburg, leichte Tänze | Moni | Oct. 24, 2022, 8:39 a.m. | |
Hamburg Class 2024-02-01 | 2024-02-01 | Dieter Lange | Feb. 2, 2024, 1:37 p.m. |
RSCDS Edinburgh Childrens Ball 2018 | 2018-03-16 | RSCDS Edinburgh | Jan. 15, 2018, 3:07 p.m. |
Scotia Dancers 7-8-19 | vanapol | July 6, 2019, 3:02 p.m. | |
FSCDC 27 August 2013 | 2013-08-27 | Anselm Lingnau | Aug. 27, 2013, 11:01 p.m. |
FSCDC 29 January 2013 | 2013-01-29 | Anselm Lingnau | Feb. 4, 2013, 10:17 a.m. |
Dances for Children Part 1 (from SCD Dictionary) | Ruth Clarke | Sept. 17, 2015, 12:06 p.m. | |
Grantham U3A 2023-07-25 | 2023-07-25 | John Aitken | July 20, 2023, 10:23 a.m. |
Lethbridge 2019/11, November Social postponed to 4 December | 2019-12-04 | Gail Michener | Dec. 2, 2019, 12:27 a.m. |
Melton Mowbray Family Activity Taster 02 Sep 2018 | 2018-09-02 | John Aitken | Aug. 24, 2018, 3:44 p.m. |
Westchester Burns Night Jan. 21st 2015 | Sue Ronald | Jan. 18, 2015, 10:05 p.m. | |
Surbiton 2018 November 22nd | 2018-11-22 | Jenny Kendrick | Nov. 16, 2018, 5:39 p.m. |
CGB Course AGM Oberlethe 2018: Angelika Schmidkonz | 2018-09-02 | Angelika Schmidkonz | May 21, 2023, 9:17 p.m. |
FSCDC Class 23 January 2018 | 2018-01-23 | Anselm Lingnau | Jan. 30, 2018, 9:14 a.m. |
KW Class Tuesday November 7 | 2023-11-07 | Kathryn Lecocq | Nov. 5, 2023, 8:12 p.m. |
NYC Basic Class 3/16/2023 | Nicole Wimberger | March 12, 2023, 11:10 p.m. | |
Class 2023 Oct 15 | 2023-10-01 | Kate Walker | Oct. 15, 2023, 4:57 a.m. |
Watford & West Herts Scottish Society Improvers' and Beginners' Class - 13 January 2020 | 2020-01-13 | Stuart Kreloff | Jan. 13, 2020, 11:39 a.m. |
RR: compendium (summer classes) | Rosamund Rawlings | July 8, 2023, 4:48 p.m. | |
FSCDC 21 August 2012 | 2012-08-21 | Anselm Lingnau | Aug. 21, 2012, 1:31 p.m. |
NY Scottish 2-3-22 | vanapol | Feb. 2, 2022, 5:58 p.m. | |
Lethbridge 2018/01 January Social | 2018-01-31 | Fiona Miller | Jan. 26, 2018, 4:24 a.m. |
Surbiton 2018 October 18th - Jim | 2018-10-18 | Jenny Kendrick | Sept. 19, 2018, 5:02 p.m. |
St Andrews Ball, Corn Exchange Cupar | 2022-12-03 | John McLean | Oct. 23, 2022, 1:57 p.m. |
Dem: 2021-12-01 Collingham Young Farmers | 2021-12-01 | John Aitken | Oct. 29, 2021, 10:47 a.m. |
Distanced dancing #03 | 2020-10-13 | John Aitken | Oct. 10, 2020, 1:55 p.m. |
RSCDS Wirral - Tuesday Programme | 2015-11-10 | Andrew Locke | Nov. 8, 2015, 7:02 p.m. |
Keith's Beginners List | Keith Paterson | Oct. 15, 2013, 7:55 a.m. | |
Grantham U3A 2021-06-08 | 2021-06-08 | John Aitken | June 6, 2021, 9:34 a.m. |
Waltham weekly 2021-09-02 and 2021-09-09 | 2021-09-02 | John Aitken | Sept. 10, 2021, 1:41 a.m. |
Monday 15 January 2024 NSCDS | 2024-01-15 | Patricia Harland | Jan. 13, 2024, 3:54 p.m. |
Grantham U3A 2023-08-29 | 2023-08-29 | John Aitken | Aug. 22, 2023, 9:34 p.m. |
Surbiton 12 September | 2019-09-12 | Cathy Daldy | Sept. 9, 2019, 10:18 a.m. |
Grantham U3A 2024-01-02 | 2024-01-02 | John Aitken | Dec. 28, 2023, 5:03 p.m. |
Grantham U3A 2023-08-01 | 2023-08-01 | John Aitken | Aug. 2, 2023, 4:28 p.m. |
Class 2023 Oct 8 | 2023-10-01 | Kate Walker | Oct. 6, 2023, 3:36 a.m. |
Waltham weekly 2022-09-01 Plan B | 2022-09-01 | John Aitken | Aug. 11, 2022, 5:44 p.m. |
FSCDC Class 16 November 2021 | 2021-11-16 | Anselm Lingnau | June 9, 2023, 1:04 a.m. |
Grantham U3A 2021-06-01 | 2021-06-01 | John Aitken | May 26, 2021, 3:10 p.m. |
waltham class 28th Sept | JOSEPHINE THORPE | Sept. 25, 2017, 10:14 p.m. | |
RSCDS Cheshire Branch - Social 12 December 2018 | 2018-12-12 | Andrew Locke | Dec. 9, 2018, 5:17 p.m. |
RSCDS New York Branch March 19th 2015 | Sue Ronald | March 17, 2015, 5:47 p.m. | |
Beginner Class Dances Running List | Jeanne Moody | Jan. 17, 2024, 1:20 a.m. | |
2023_stuttgart | 2023-11-16 | Klaus Mettler | Nov. 16, 2023, 9:39 a.m. |
Waltham 2023-09-07 | 2023-09-07 | John Aitken | Sept. 2, 2023, 10:05 p.m. |
2024_02_10_vhs | 2022-03-26 | Klaus Mettler | Feb. 8, 2024, 4:26 p.m. |
NY Branch experienced 21 Nov 2019 | 2019-11-21 | Deborah Leary | Nov. 19, 2019, 11:30 p.m. |
HEADDINGTON 5TH dEC | 2019-12-05 | susan Koffler-Sluijter | Dec. 1, 2019, 10:41 p.m. |
Scotia End of Series Party 3/25/2019 | 2019-03-25 | Ellen Sears | March 13, 2019, 4:47 a.m. |
Chiswick - 11 November 2018 Club Night | 2018-11-11 | James Wilson | Oct. 18, 2018, 5:59 p.m. |
Dances taught from 6 September 2022 | 2022-09-06 | Fiona Newton | Nov. 1, 2023, 1:09 a.m. |
Dem: 2023-08-19 Harlaxton Church | 2023-08-19 | John Aitken | July 30, 2023, 10:41 a.m. |
RSCDS London Autumn Wednesday Dance 2019 | 2019-10-23 | Meryl Thomson | June 3, 2019, 10:42 a.m. |
Dem: 2023-09-16 Waltham Charter Fair | 2023-09-16 | John Aitken | Sept. 4, 2023, 4:53 p.m. |
RSCDS Medal Tests for Young Dancers | 2021-08-23 | Angelika Schmidkonz | Aug. 23, 2021, 5:01 p.m. |
Silvesterkurs 2016/17 Gemünd | 2017-01-07 | Eva-Maria Beckmann | Jan. 7, 2017, 9:10 p.m. |
Mystic Class Oct 20, 2023 | 2023-10-20 | Sue Trapp | Oct. 16, 2023, 4:57 a.m. |
Class 2023 Oct 1 | 2023-10-01 | Kate Walker | Sept. 28, 2023, 4:37 a.m. |
Hogmanay 2021 | 2021-11-30 | Holly Boyd | Dec. 23, 2021, 10:25 p.m. |
RSCDS Edinburgh Childrens Ball 2017 | 2017-03-17 | RSCDS Edinburgh | Nov. 23, 2016, 6:13 p.m. |
FSCDC 24. Januar 2012 | 2012-01-24 | Anselm Lingnau | Dec. 18, 2012, 8:34 a.m. |
Kilmorack 2 couple dances for small classes | Peter Jamieson | Oct. 29, 2019, 1:50 p.m. | |
NY Branch 12 December 2019 | 2019-12-12 | Deborah Leary | Dec. 10, 2019, 9:44 p.m. |
London ~ Christmas Term Dance, Wednesday 5th December 2018 | 2018-12-05 | James Wilson | Nov. 19, 2018, 9:03 p.m. |
RSCDS-NY 2023-07-13 | 2023-07-13 | Wang _ | July 8, 2023, 1:03 a.m. |
Dem: 2022-04-23 Bingham Methodist Centre taster | 2019-07-06 | John Aitken | April 23, 2022, 9:24 a.m. |
HHK series 1 party 2022 | 2022-11-08 | Deborah Leary | Nov. 6, 2022, 10:15 p.m. |
Grantham U3A 2022-09-13 in Guildhall | 2022-09-13 | John Aitken | Aug. 24, 2022, 2:34 p.m. |
Grantham U3A 2021-06-22 | 2021-06-22 | John Aitken | June 17, 2021, 11 p.m. |
Loretta's BB programme - Draft - S's second suggestion! | Sue Ronald | April 5, 2017, 11:24 a.m. | |
LEX Dances 2006-2018 | Jane Rose | Feb. 2, 2024, 5:30 p.m. | |
Newark DE 2019 August | Kathy Hutchison | Aug. 26, 2019, 6:38 p.m. | |
RSCDS London Winter Wednesday Dance 16 February 2022 | 2022-02-16 | Meryl Thomson | June 25, 2021, 10:43 p.m. |
Berkhamsted Strathspey & Reel Club Spring Dance | 2016-05-21 | Jeremy Dent | April 7, 2016, 10:13 a.m. |
Surbiton 2018 March 1st | 2018-03-01 | Jenny Kendrick | Feb. 18, 2018, 8:54 p.m. |
RSCDS London Winter Wednesday 16th February 2022 | 2022-02-16 | Jenny Kendrick | June 15, 2021, 1:58 p.m. |
Surbiton 2019 October 17th - Jim | 2019-10-17 | Jenny Kendrick | Oct. 13, 2019, 2:05 p.m. |
26th june u3a | 2023-06-26 | George Hobson | July 3, 2023, 5:39 p.m. |
Bingham Methodist Centre Taster 2023-06-24 | 2023-06-24 | John Aitken | June 18, 2023, 8:04 p.m. |
Dances covered in classes 2022 | Fiona Newton | Jan. 28, 2022, 7:48 p.m. | |
Jean Martin 08 Apr 2018 | 2018-04-08 | John Aitken | March 14, 2018, 4:22 p.m. |
2017-02-11 Valentijnsbal Delft | 2017-02-11 | Truus de Ceuster | Jan. 13, 2017, 11:13 p.m. |
Waltham weekly 2018-11-29 St Andrew's Day Social | 2018-11-29 | John Aitken | Nov. 24, 2018, 5:22 p.m. |
Leeds Branch Musicians' Day Dance 16th March 2019 | 2019-03-16 | Janet Brayson | Oct. 23, 2018, 10 p.m. |
St Columba's Dancers 2023-11-20 | 2023-11-20 | Murrough Landon | Aug. 3, 2023, 8:01 p.m. |
Tam O'Shanter Open Night | 2016-07-09 | Amy Nicholls | June 13, 2016, 6:58 a.m. |
Berkhamsted Restart Dancing - Easy and Little handing dancing | 2021-06-26 | Jane Rose | July 4, 2021, 3:05 p.m. |
RSCDS London Winter Wednesday Dance 2021 | 2021-02-17 | Meryl Thomson | Oct. 17, 2020, 11:38 a.m. |
Grantham U3A SCD general list | 2017-10-24 | John Aitken | Oct. 23, 2017, 8:49 p.m. |
Chiswick Social and Class 10.10.2021 | 2021-10-10 | Iris Ronayne | Oct. 6, 2021, 11:25 a.m. |
F&F 2023 Dance | 2023-08-17 | John Aitken | July 22, 2023, 11:08 p.m. |
RSCDS Beginners Framework 1B | Rachel Pusey | Aug. 11, 2019, 10:43 p.m. | |
Cambridge Class 2015-04 | Charles Liu | April 20, 2015, 3:47 p.m. | |
Chiswick 2021-10-03 Draft | 2021-10-03 | Murrough Landon | Sept. 9, 2023, 1:28 p.m. |
Level 1 Formations | 2023-11-15 | Ted Randolph | Nov. 15, 2023, 9:54 p.m. |
Oldenburg Uni 2023 April-July | 2023-07-13 | Martin McWilliam | June 20, 2023, 10:07 a.m. |
BSCD Dances Taught 2019-2020 | Jamie McDougall | Sept. 4, 2019, 12:58 a.m. | |
August Monday Afternoon Class | 2023-08-07 | Christine Parker-Jones | Aug. 6, 2023, 1:35 p.m. |
Level 1 Formations and beginners dances | 2023-09-01 | Iris Ronayne | Oct. 3, 2023, 5:53 p.m. |
>1 Common figure - easy corners | Ruth Clarke | Oct. 1, 2015, 12:06 p.m. | |
LSCDC 2019-2020 | 2019-09-04 | Gail Michener | Sept. 18, 2019, 9:57 p.m. |
BSCD Dances Taught 2018-2019 | Jamie McDougall | Oct. 11, 2018, 12:12 a.m. | |
Miltonduff 22/23 dances | 2023-03-19 | William Legge | March 19, 2023, 2:16 p.m. |
2022 Sept-Dec / BDS / Summary weekly class 1st half | 2022-09-22 | Jette Rossen | May 11, 2023, 8:47 a.m. |
August Monday Afternoon Class | 2023-08-07 | Christine Parker-Jones | Aug. 6, 2023, 1:35 p.m. |
Pinewoods Scottish Session 1, July 11th-13th, 2014 | Sue Ronald | May 19, 2014, 8:21 p.m. | |
2-Couple Dances A - C | Meinhard Reiser | Feb. 27, 2019, 4:49 p.m. | |
20240321 - Falkirk Shared Class | 2024-03-21 | Zsofia Jozsef | Jan. 20, 2024, 10:34 p.m. |
Spring Course 2024 Central Germany Branch | 2024-02-29 | Angelika Schmidkonz | March 5, 2024, 9:24 p.m. |
Brussels Dance Scottish // complete list of dances season 2017-18 | Jette Rossen | Sept. 16, 2018, 1:19 p.m. | |
August Monday Afternoon Class | 2023-08-07 | Christine Parker-Jones | Aug. 6, 2023, 1:35 p.m. |
2022 Sept-Dec / BDS / Summary weekly class 1st half | 2022-09-22 | Jette Rossen | May 11, 2023, 8:47 a.m. |
Chemnitz_Tuesday | SCD Chemnitz | Feb. 6, 2018, 6:25 p.m. |